Baseball  Football  Swim and Dive
2015 State AAAAAA Champions 2015 State AAAAAA Playoffs Girl's Swim & Dive:
  and Nationally Ranked #1 2012 State AAAAAA Quarterfinalist 2012 State AAAAA 3rd Place
2014 State AAAAAA Semifinals 2008 Region Runner-up 2007 State AAAAA Runner-up
2013 State AAAAAA Semifinals 2005 State AAAAA Quarterfinalist 1998 State AAAAA Champions
2012 Baseball America National Championship 2004 State AAAAA Finalist 1997 State AAAAA Champions
2012 State AAAAA Champions 2003 State Quarterfinalist Boy's Swim & Dive:
2011 State AAAAA Champions 2002 State AAAAA Champions 2013 State AAAAAA Champions
2010 Region Champions 2001 State AAAAA Champions 2012 State AAAAA Champions
2006 Region Champions 2000 State AAAAA Champions 2007 State AAAAA Champions
2005 Region Champions 1999 State AAAAA Quarterfinalist 2006 State AAAAA Champions
2004 Region Champions 1998 State AAAAA Quarterfinalist 2003 State AAAAA Champions
2003 Region Champions 1997 State AAAA Champions  2002 State AAAAA Champions
2002 State AAAAA Champions  1996 State AAAA Quarterfinalist 2001 State AAAAA Champions
2001 State AAAAA Champions 1995 State AAAA Finalist 2000 State AAAAA Champions
1996 State AAAA Champions 1994 State AAAA Sweet 16 1998 State AAAAA Champions
1995 Region Champions   1995 State AAAA Champions
1993 Region Champions    
1992 Region Champions    
1991 Region Champions    
1987 Region Champions    
1985 Region Champions    
1983 Region Champions    
     

Lacrosse

Golf
Girls Golf: 
2008 Region Champions
2007 Region Champions
2006 Region runner-up
2005 Region Champions
2003 Region runner-up
2002 Region runner-up
Boys Golf: 
2007 Region Runner-up
2005 Region champions
2004 Region champions
2003 Region champions
2002 Region champions
2001 Region Runner-up
1999 Region Runner-up

Tennis
Girls Tennis: 
2015 Region Runner-up
2014 Region Runner-up
2013 Region Runner-up
2012 Region Runner-up
2011 Region  Runner-up
2009 Region Runner-up
2008 Region Runner-up
2002 Region Champions
2001 Region Champions
1992 Region Champions
1985 Region Champions
1980 State AAAA Champions
Boys Tennis: 
2015 Region Runner-up
2014 Region Runner-up
2013 Region Runner-up
2012 Region Runner-up
2011 Region Runner-up
2010 Region Runner-up
2009 Region Runner-up
2008 Region Runner-up
2007 Region Runner-up
2006 Region Champions
2005 Region Champions
2002 Region Runner-up
2001 Region Runner-up
1999 Region Runner-up 
1994 Region Runner-up
1984 Region Runner-up
1976 Region Champions

Track and Field 
Girls Track and Field:
2014 Region Runner-up
2011 Region Champions
2010 Region Champions
2009 Region Champions
2005 Region Champions
1999 Region Champions
1998 Region Champions
1997 County Champions
Boy's Track and Field:
2014 Region Runner-up
2011 State AAAAA 3rd Place
2010 County Champions
2009 State AAAAA Champions
2008 Region Champions
2007 State AAAAA 3rd Place
1997 Region Runner-up
1995 Region Runner-up
1993 Region Runner-up
1992 Region Champions
1990 Region Runner-up

Riflery 
NRA:
2014 MCJROTC 9th Place
2013 MCJROTC 9th Place
2012 MCJROTC 9th Place
2007 NRA National Champions MCJROTC Precision
2004 National Postal MCJROTC Champions
2005 National Postal MCJROTC Champions
2006 National Postal Overall JROTC Champions
State/local:
2014 State 10th Place
2013 State 8th Place
2007 State 5th place
2002 State Final Sixteen Championship Match
2003 Area 6 Runner-up
2004 State Final Sixteen Championship Match
2005 Area 6 Runner-up
2006 State Final Sixteen Championship Match

Volleyball
2009 Area Champions
2008 Area  Champions
2007 Area Champions
2006 Area Runner-up
2005 Final Four
2004 Elite 8
2003 Area Champions
2003 Elite 8
2002 Area Champions
2002 Elite 8
1999 Elite 8
Cheerleading
2014-2015 State COED Sweet 16 (12th)
2013-2014 State COED Sweet 16 (13th)
2012-2013 State COED Sweet 16 (11th)
2011-2012 State COED 4th Place
2010-2011 State COED Sweet 16 (6th)
2009-2010 State AAAAA Sweet 16
2008-2009 State AAAAA Top 10
2007-2008 State AAAAA Sweet 16
2006-2007 State AAAAA Sweet 16
2005-2006 State AAAAA Elite 8
2004-2005 State AAAAA Elite 8
2003-2004 State AAAAA Sweet 16
2002-2003 State AAAAA Elite 8
1998-1999 State AAAA 3rd Place
1997-1998 State AAAA Champions
Wrestling 
2010 Area Duals Champions
2011 Area Duals/Traditional Champions
2010 Area Duals Champions
2009 Area 8 Champions/Dual Champions
2008 Area 8 Champions/Dual Champions
2007 State 4th Place/Dual Champions
2006 State Dual Champions
2006 State Traditional Champions
2005 State Runner-up 
2004 State Traditional Champions
2004 State Dual Champions
2003 State Runner Up
2000 State Runner Up
1990 State Runner Up
1983 State Runner Up
Softball 
2012 AAAAAA State Playoffs
2011 AAAAA State Playoffs
2010 AAAAA State Playoffs Sweet 16
2009 AAAAA State Playoffs Sweet 16
2008 AAAAA State Playoffs Sweet 16
2007 AAAAA State Playoffs
2006 AAAAA State Playoffs Sweet 16
1998 AAAA Fast pitch State Runner-up
Cross Country 
Girls Cross Country:
2007 Region Champions (4th State)
2006 Region Champions
2005 Region Runner-up
2003 Region Runner-up
2002 Region Runner-up
2000 Region Runner-up
1997 State Runner-up
1996 Region Champions
1988 State AAAA Champions
Boy's Cross Country:
2010 State AAAAA Runner-up
2009 State AAAAA Runner-up
2007 Region 8 Champions 
2006 State AAAAA Champions
2005 State AAAAA Champions
2004 State AAAAA Champions
2002 State Runner-up
1993 State AAAA Champions
1990 State AAAA Champions
1989 State AAAA Runner-up
1988 State AAAA Champions
1987 State AAAA Champions 
1986 State AAAA Runner-up
1985 State AAAA Champions
1984 State AAAA Champions
Soccer 
Girls Soccer:
2015 State AAAAAA Quarterfinalist
2014 State AAAAAA Semifinalist
2013 State AAAAAA Champions
2012 Region Champions
2011 State AAAAA Playoffs
2010 State AAAAA Semi-finalist
2009 State AAAAA Champions
2008 AAAAA Champions & National Champions
2007 State AAAAA State Champions
2006 Region Champions
2005 State AAAAA Champions 
2003 State AAAAA Champions  
1999 State AAAAA Champions 
1997 State AAAAA Champions 
Boys Soccer:
2016 State AAAAAA Champions
2015 State AAAAAA Semifinalist
2012 State AAAAA Semi-Finalist
2011 State AAAAA Semi-finalist
2009 Region Champions
2008 Region Champions
2007 Region Champions
2005 State AAAAA Champions 
2001 State AAAAA Champions 
2000 State Runner-up
1998 State AAAAA Champions 
1997 State AAAA Champions
1995 State AAAA Runner-up
1994 State AAAA Champions
1993 State AAAA Champions
1985 State AAAA Runner-up
Basketball  
Girls Basketball:
2016 Region 8 AAAAAA Champions
2015 AAAAAA Final Four
2013 Region Champions - State 3rd 2012 Elite 8 - State 3rd Place
2009 State AAAAA Final 4, 2nd Place
2008 Elite 8 - State 5th Place
2004 Elite 8 - State 3rd Place
2003 State AAAAA Champions 
Boy's Basketball:
2012 State AAAAAA Semifinalist
2008 State Tournament Qualifier
2007 Region-8 AAAAA Runner-up
2007 AAAAA State Sweet Sixteen
1994 State Tournament Semi-finalists
1992 State Tournament Quarter-finalists